WASSCE 2016 May/June Final International Timetable – See All Subjects and Time

WASSCE 2017 (May/June) International Timetable – Download Here for FREE!

2017 Olympiads 2nd Round Results Released – See Timetable for 3rd Round Competition – Click Here

rp_waec-logo1.jpg

WASSCE 2016 Final International Timetable

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday 22nd

February to

Tuesday 22nd

March

S7073

S7083

S7103

S7113

S7123

S7133

S7143

S7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday 11th March, 2016 S7023

S7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1 hr

1 hr

9:30am-10:30

12:00 Noon – 1:00pm

Tuesday 15th

March to Friday 15th April 2016

S3013

S3043

S5113

S7013

S7023

S7033

S7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15 mins

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
 





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



Wednesday 23rd March 2016

S6093

S6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am-12:30pm (1st Set)

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd set)

S5152

S5151

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

S5192

S5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-4:40pm

 





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



Thursday, 24th March, 2016

S7213

S7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am-12:30pm (1st set)

1.00pm-4:00pm (2nd set)

S6052

S6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-4:00pm

S6152

S6151

Basic Electronic 2 (Essay)**

Basic Electronic 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-4:00pm

Tuesday, 29th March 2016 S3012

S3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:20pm

Wednesday 30th March 2016 S6053

S6053

Electronic 3 (practical)

Electronic 3 (practical)

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am-12:30pm (1st set)

1:00pm-4:00pm (2nd set)

S6153

S6153

Basic Electronics 3 (practical)**

Basic Electronics 3 (practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am-12:30pm (1st set)

1:00pm-4:00pm (2nd set)

S7022

S7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am-10:45am

10:45am-11:45am

S7032

S7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-4:00pm





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Thursday, 31st March 2016 S2072

S2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30

S6072

S6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

S1052

S1051

Principles of cost accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of cost accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

Friday, 1st April 2016 S3023/A

S3023/A

English Language 3 (Orals)*/***

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)*/***

45mins

45mins

9:30am-10:15am (1st set)

10:40am-11:25am(2nd set)

S1153 Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing)** 1hr 38 mins 9:30am-11:08am
S6202

S6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12.15pm

S1082

S1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:20pm

S1102

S1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S7212

S7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am -11:30

11:30am-12:30pm

Monday, 4th April, 2016 S1152

S1151

Stenography 2 (Essay)**

Stenography 1 (Objective)**

40mins

40mins

9:30am-10:10am

10:10am -10:50am

S5102

S5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***

Science (Core 1 (Objective)***

1hrs 30mins

1hr

9:30am-11:00am

11:00am-12:00noon

S5172

S5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)**

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)**

1hrs 30mins

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:00am-12:00noon

S5103

S5173

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*

2hrs

2hrs

2:00pm-4:00pm

2:00pm-4:00pm

S6122

S6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-3:45pm

S6102

S6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

S6112

S6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Tuesday, 5th April 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

S2142 Social studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 9:30am-12:30am
S3272

S3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30pm

11:30am-12:30pm

S3282

S3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S3292

S3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay) **

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S3302

S3311

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S3312

S3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S3322

S3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1(Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S6062

S6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

9:30am-11:15am

11:15am-12:30pm

S2141 Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 50mins 2:00pm-2:50pm
S2162

S2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1(Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

Wednesday 6th April 2016 S51123/A

S51123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

9:30am-12:15pm(1st set) 12:40pm-3:25pm(2nd set)
S5124/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to practical work)**** 2hrs 45mins 9:30am-12:15pm
Thursday 7th April 2016 S2102

S2101

Literature -in-English 2 (Prose)

Literature -in-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am-10:45am

10:45am-11:45am

S5143

S5143

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

9:30am-11:30am (1st set)

12:00noon-2:00pm(2nd set)

S6173

S6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

12:00noon-2:00pm (1st Set)

2:30pm-4:30pm (2nd Set)

S6293

S6293

Upholster 3 (Practical)**

Upholster 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

12:00noon-2:00pm (1st Set)

2:30pm-4:30pm (2nd Set)

S2042

S2041

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1 (Objective)

2hrs

2hrs

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

S7132

S7131

Picture Making 2(Essay)*

Picture Making a (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-4:50pm

Friday 8th April 2016 S1061 Shorthand 1hrs 15mins 9:30am-10:45am
S5123/B

S5123/B

Physic 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physic 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

9:30am-12:15pm (1st set)

12:40pm-3:25pm (2nd set)

S6233

S6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

12:30pm-2:30pm (1st set)

3:00pm-5:00pm (2nd set)





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 11th April 2016 S7062

S7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)*

Visual Art 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9:30am-11:00am

11:30am-12:20pm

S5082

S5081

S5202

S5201

Health Science 2 (Essay)*

Health Science 1 (Objective)*

Health Science 2 (Essay)**

Health Science 1(Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

S6262

S6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-4:00pm

S6272

S6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:15pm

S6282

S6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1(Objective)**

1hr

45mins

2:00pm-3:00pm

3:00pm-3:45pm

S6302

S6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practical 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practical 1 (obj.)**

1hrs 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

S7052

S7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

Tuesday, 12th April 2016 S5122

S5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

9:30am-11:00am

11:00am-12:15pm

S2043 Geography 3 (practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 2:00pm-3:50pm
S5162

S5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

Wednesday, 13th April 2016 S5053/A

S5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

9:30am-11:30am (1st Set)

12:00noon-2:00pm (2nd set)

S5053/D Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to practical work)**** 1hr 30mins 9:30am-11:00am
S6032

S6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00pm-3:30pm

3:30pm-4:30pm

Thursday, 14th April 2016 S2052

S2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S6232

S6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

S6182

S6181

Computer studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

3:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm





Access and Attempt SSCE (WAEC and NECO)Questions in all Subjects Online – Participation is FREE! – Click Here to Participate



DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Friday, 15th April 2016 S3022

S3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 45mins 3:00pm-3:45pm
Monday 18th April, 2016 S2022

S2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1(Objective)

2hr

1hr

9:30am-11:30pm

11:30am-12:30pm

S2082

S2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:20pm

S2152

S2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

9:30am-11:40am

11:40am-12:30pm

S5052

S5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hr

1hr

2:00pm-4:00pm

4:00pm-5:00pm

Tuesday 19th April 2016 S1042

S1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

9:30am-12:00noon

12:00noon-1:00pm

S5042

S5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

2:00pm-3:40pm

3:40pm-4:30pm

Wednesday, 20th April 2016 S5023

S5023

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

9:30am-11:00am (1st set)

11:30am-1:00pm (2nd set)

S5073

S5073

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

9:30am-11:30am (1st set)

12:00noon-2:00pm (2nd set)

S7152

S7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9:30am-11:30am

11:30-12:20pm

S6073

S6073

Metal work 3 (practical)

Metal work 3 (practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

9:30am-12:40pm (1st set)

1:00pm-4:10pm (2nd set)

Thursday 21st April 2016 S4022

S4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hrs 30mins

9:30am-12:00 noon

2:00pm-3:30pm

Friday 22nd April, 2016 S2032

S2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economic 1 (Objective

2hrs

1hr

9:30am-11:30am

11:30am-12:30pm

S6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm-5:30pm
S7012

S7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

3:00pm-4:30pm

4:30pm-5:30pm

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 25th

April, 2016

S6162

S6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

9.30 am – 10.30 am

10.30 am – 11.15 am

S1092

S1091

Book Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Book Keeping 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S1162

S1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S2172

S7171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

9.30 am – 11.20 am

11.20 am – 12.00 noon

S6252

S6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 5mins

40mins

9.30 am – 11.35 am

11.35 am – 12.15 pm

S5053/B

S5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Tuesday, 26th

April, 2016

S5043/A

S5043/B

S5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am (1st Set)

9.30 am – 11.30 am

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S2103 Literature-in-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Wednesday,

27th April,

2016

S6183

S6183

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S5123/C

S5123/C

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

9.30 am – 12.15 pm (1st Set)

12.40 pm – 3.25 pm (2nd Set)

S6292

S6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

2.00 pm – 3.00 pm

3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

S7292

S6291

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

2.00 pm – 2.40 pm

2.40 pm – 3.25 pm

S7193 Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 45mins 4.00 pm – 4.45 pm
Thursday, 28th

April, 2016

S5053/C

S5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S1132

S1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

2.00 pm – 4.20 pm

4.10 pm – 5.10 pm

S6092

S6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 20mins

40mins

2.00 pm – 4.10 pm

4.20 pm – 5.00 pm

Friday, 29th

April, 2016

S5022

S5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

9.30 am – 11.40 am

11.40 am – 12.30 pm

S5072

S5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 am.

11.30 am – 12.30 pm

S7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 9.30 am – 12.30 pm
S6012

S6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

S6142

S6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)**

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Tuesday, 3rd

May, 2016

S5142

S5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 am.

11.30 am – 12.30 pm

S5183

S5183

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

9.30 am – 11.00 am (1st Set)

11.30 am – 1.00 pm (2nd Set)

S7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)** 3hrs 9.30 am – 12.30 pm
S6242

S6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

9.30 am – 10.30 am

10.30 am – 12.30 pm

S6172

S6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objectives)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

9.30 am – 11.00 am

11.00 am – 11.45 am

S7092

S7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

2.00 pm – 3.30 pm

4.00 pm – 4.50 pm

S1032

S1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

1hr

50mins

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 4.50 pm

S6042

S6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

2.00 pm – 3.00 pm

3.00 pm – 3.45 pm

Wednesday,

4th May, 2016

S1071

S1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

9.30 am – 12.10 pm (1st Set)

12.30 pm – 3.10 pm (2nd Set)

S5133

S5133

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 pm (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S5163

S5163

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 pm (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S7072

S7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7082

S7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7112

S7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7122

S7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7142

S7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7172

S7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

9.30 am – 10.50 am

10.50 am – 11.30 am

S7182

S7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

9.30 am – 11.10 am

11.10 am – 11.55 am

S7202

S7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hr

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.30 pm

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Wednesday,

4th May, 2016

(cont’d)

S1172

S1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objectives)**

2hrs

1hr

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

S7222

S7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

S5182

S5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (objective)**

2hrs

40mins

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

S6192

S6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

2.00 pm – 4.15 pm

4.15 pm – 5.00 pm

S6212

S6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (objective)**

1hr 45mins

45mins

2.00 pm – 3.45 pm

3.45 pm – 4.30 pm

S7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to practical Work)*** 1hr 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Thursday, 5th

May, 2016

S3161

S3171

S3181

S3191

S3201

S3211

S3221

S3231

S3241

S3251

S3261

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

S5153

S5153

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

S5193

S5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)*

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

9.30 am – 11.00 am (1st Set)

11.30 am – 1.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6103

S6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

S6113

S6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

9.30 am – 12.40 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.10 pm (2nd Set)

S6123

S6123

Auto Electrical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Electrical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Thursday, 5th

May, 2016

S6133

S6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

9.30 am – 12.00 noon (1st Set)

12.30 pm – 3.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6263

S6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

9.30 am – 11.00 am (1st Set)

11.30 am – 1.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6273

S6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 pm (1st Set)

11.00 am – 12.00 noon (2nd Set)

S6283

S6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Work 3 (Practical)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

S6303

S6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

9.30 am – 12.40 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.10 pm (2nd Set)

S3162

S3172

S3182

S3192

S3202

S3212

S3222

S3232

S3242

S3252

S3262

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

S7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Friday, 6th

May, 2016

S1012

S1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 am.

11.30 am – 12.30 pm

S1122

S1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am.

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S1142

S1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

9.30 am – 11.30 am.

11.30 am – 12.20 pm

S7162

S7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

9.30 am – 10.20 am

10.20 am – 11.00 am

S7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 40mins 12.00 noon – 12.40 pm
S1112

S1111

Insurance

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

5.00 pm – 5.50 pm

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 9th

May, 2016

S5112

S5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

9.30 am – 10.50 am

10.50 am – 11.40

S6132

S6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)*

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

9.30 am – 11.45 am

11.45 am – 12.30 pm

S6243

S6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6013

S6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

9.30 am – 12.30 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6143

S6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

9.30 am – 12.30 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.00 pm (2nd Set)

S6163

S6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

9.30 am – 12.30 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.00 pm (2nd Set)

S7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
Tuesday 10th

May, 2016

S3042

S3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9.30 am – 10.45 am

10.45 am – 11.45 am

S6033

S6033

Auto Mechanical 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanical 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)

12.00 noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

S7102

S7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 4.50 pm

Wednesday,

11th May, 2016

S7042

S7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs

1hr

9.30 am – 11.30 am

11.30 am – 12.30 pm

S7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 3hrs 9.30 am – 12.30 pm
S6203

S6203

Furniture Making 3 9Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 9Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

9.30 am – 12.30 pm (1st Set)

1.00 pm – 4.00 pm (2nd Set)

S7183

S7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

9.30 am – 2.00 pm (1st Set)

2.15 pm – 6.45 pm (2nd Set)

S7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work)*/*** 1hr 3.30 pm – 4.30 pm
Thursday, 12th

May, 2016

S6082

S6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)*

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)*

1hr 45mins

1hr

9.30 am – 11.15 am

11.15 am – 12.15 pm

S5132

S5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hrs

2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

4.00 pm – 5.00 pm

S6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 2.00 pm – 4.45 pm
Friday, 13th

May, 2016

S4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9.30 am – 12.00 noon
S1022

S1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

9.30 am – 11.40 am

11.40 am – 12.30 pm

S4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3.30 pm – 5.00 pm

JAMB 2017: See JAMB Brochure Online, JAMB Syllabus in all UTME Subjects, UTME CBT Software for Download…and many more… Click Here!

For Enquries, contact:
The Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services,
Broad Street, Lagos.
07063397940, 08063120872
admin@assure.com.ng
BB PIN D1B511F5
Whatsapp: 07063397940

Leave a Comment