NECO 2016 June/July SSCE Timetable – See All Subjects and Time

WASSCE 2017 (May/June) International Timetable – Download Here for FREE!

2017 Olympiads 2nd Round Results Released – See Timetable for 3rd Round Competition – Click Here

NECO

2016 JUNE/JULY SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (SSCE) EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE – 23RD MAY TO 18TH JULY, 2016

DATE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT DURATION TIME
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 23RD MAY

TO

SATURDAY 28TH MAY

2071 Paper 1: Practical-Physical Education To be determined by the event  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

3051 Paper I: practical-Auto Mechanics 3hrs
3081 Paper I: practical-Home Management 3hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical-Foods and Nutrition 3hrs
4041 Paper I:performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 40mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French  
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins
6011 Paper IV: Auto body repair and spray painting 3hrs
6021 Paper I: Practical- Auto Electrical Work 3hrs
6031 Paper I: Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical Air conditioning and refrigeration 2hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical- Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs
6071 Paper I: Practical- Electrical Installation & Maintenance work 3hrs
6081 Paper I: Practical- Radio, Television and electronics work 3hrs
6091 Paper I: Practical- Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs
6104 Paper IV: Exhibition:- painting and Decoration  
6111 Paper I: Practical- Plumbing and pipe fitting 5hrs
6121 Paper I: Practical- Machine woodworking 3hrs
6131 Paper I: Practical- carpentry and joinery 4hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical- furniture making 3hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical- Upholstery 3hrs
6161 Paper I: Practical-Catering Crafting practice 3hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical-Germent making 3hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical-clothing and textiles 3hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition-Dyeing and bleaching  
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition-Printing Craft Practice  
6211 Paper I: Practical-Cosmetology 3hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition-Photocopy  
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair  
6301 Paper I: Practical-GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs
  6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments-Animal Husbandry  
Tuesday 31st May 2021

3041

Paper I: Practical-Chemistry

Paper I: Practical-Electronics

2hrs

3hrs

10am-12noon

2pm-5pm

 

Wednesday 1st June 2061

3013/3014

Paper I: Practical-Agriculture Science

Paper III&IV: Objective & Drawing-Technical Drawing

1hr 30mins

2hrs 30mins

10am-11:30am

2:30pm-5:pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 2nd June

6101

6191

6201

6221

6251

6163/6162

6183/6182

6043/6042

6083/6082

6173/6172

6213/6212

6233/6232

6273/6272

6303/6302

6333/6332

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Catering Craft Practice

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Clothing & textiles

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Auto parts merchandising

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Radio, Television & Electronics Work

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Garment Making

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Cosmetology

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Mining

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Data Processing

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-GSM Maintenance & Repairs

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay-Marketing

6hrs

6hrs

6hrs

6hrs

6hrs

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 15mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 3omins

2hrs 45mins

3hrs

3hrs

2hrs 40mins

10am-4pm

10am-4pm

10:am-4pm

10am-4pm

10am-4pm

10am-12:30pm

10am-12:30pm

10am-12:15pm

10am-12:30pm

10am-12:30pm

10am-12:30pm

10am-12:45pm

10am-1:00pm

10am-1:00pm

10am-12:40pm

 

 

 

Friday 3rd June

6231

6261

6311

6101

6191

6201

6221

6251

Paper I: Practical-Mining

Paper I: Practical-Stenography

Paper I: Practical-Animal Husbandry

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)

2hrs

1hr 17mins

1hr 3omins

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

10am-12noon

10am-11:17am

10am:12:30am

10am:12noon

10am:12noon

10am:12noon

10am:12noon

10am:12noon

Monday 6th June 2011

3063/3062

4053/4052

Paper I: Practical-Biology

Paper III:&II: Objective & Essay- Building Construction

Paper III:&II: Objective & Essay- History

2hrs

2hrs

3hrs

10am-12noon

2pm-4pm

3pm-4:45pm

Tuesday 7th June 2031

4101

4102

Paper I: Practical-Physics

Paper I: Practical-Written Comprehension-French

Paper II: Practical-Written Expression-French

2hrs 45mins

1hr

1hr 45mins

10am-12:45pm

2pm-3pm

3pm-4:45pm

Wednesday 8th June 1033/1032

3031

Paper III & I: Objective & Essay-Civil Education

Paper I: Practical-Basic Electricity

3hrs

3hrs

10am-1pm

2pm-5pm

Thursday 9th June 2081 Paper I: Practical-Computer Studies 3hrs 1pm
Friday 10th June 6264

6321

Paper IV: Practical-Stenography (Word Processing)

Paper I: Practical-Fisheries

2hrs

1hr 30mins

10am-12noon

10am-11:30am

 

Monday 13th June 4063/4061

3071

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical. Geography

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

10:00am-12:30pm

2:00pm-5:00pm

Tuesday 14th June 5033/5032

2063/2062

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 30mins

10:00am-12:40pm

2:00pm-4:30pm

Wednesday 15th June 2043

2042

4093/4094

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics

Paper III & II & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English

2hrs

2hrs30mins

2hrs 15mins

10:00am-12:00noon

12:00noon – 2:30pm

3:oopm-5:15pm

Thursday 16th June 1012/1013

1014

2073/2072

Paper II &III: Essay & Objective – English Language

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language

Paper III&II: Essay & Objective – Physical Education

2hrs 45mins

45mins 2hrs

2hrs

10:00am-12:45pm

12:45pm-1:30pm

3:00pm-5:00pm

Friday 17th June 4062 Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 10:00am 12:00noon
 

 

 

Monday 20th June

4123/4122

4133/4132

4143/4142

4153/4152

4163/4162

4173/4172

4092

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

1hrs 40mins

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-1:00pm

2:30pm-4:10pm

Tuesday 21st June 2023/2022

5013/5012

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management

3hrs

2hrs 40mins

10:00am – 1:00pm

2:pm – 4:40pm

Wednesday 22nd June 1023

1022

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics

1hrs45mins2hrs 30mins 10:00am-11:45m

12noon-2:30pm

Thursday 23rd June 2083/2082

4023/4022

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies

3hrs

2hrs 30mins

10:00am-1:00am

2:30pm-5:00pm

Friday 24th June 2053/2052

2051

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education

2hrs

1hrs 30mins

10:00am-12:noon

4:00pm5:30pm

Monday 27th June 2013/2012

3011

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

10:00am-12:30pm

2:00pm-5:00pm

Tuesday 28th June 4083/4082

3061

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics

Paper I: Drawing-Building Construction

3 hrs

3hrs

10:00am-1:00pm

2:00pm-5:00pm

Wednesday 29th June 2033/4032

4073/4072

3093/3092

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition

3hrs

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 30mins

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-12:40pm

2:30pm-5:00pm

Thursday 30th June 5023

5022

3033/3032

3083/3082

Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management

1hrs 20mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 15mins

2hrs 30mins

10:00am-11:20am

11:20am-1:50pm

2:30pm-4:45pm

2:30pm-5:00pm

Friday 1st July 6053/6052

6073/6072

6093/6092

6123/6122

6133/6132

6153/6152

6263/6262

6313/6312

6323/6322

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance work

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries

1hr 40mins

2hrs

2hrs

1hr 40mins

2hrs

1hrs 30mins

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

10:00am-11:40am

10:00am-12:00noon

10:00am-12:00noon

10:00am-11:40am

10:00am-12:00noon

10:00am-11:30am

10:00am-12:00noon

10:00am-12:00noon

10:00am-12:00noon

Monday 4th July 4013/4012

3043

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics

2hrs 30mins

2hrs

10:00am-12:30pm

2:00pm-4:00pm

 

Tuesday 5th July

To

Friday 8th July

 

SALLAH BREAK

   

 

Monday 11th July 3074

3073/3072

5053/5052

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Insurance

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs 40mins

10:00am-1200noon

12:30pm-2:30pm

3:00pm-5:40pm

Tuesday 12th July 6013/6012

6023/6022

6033/6032

6063/6062

6113/6112

6243/6242

6283/6282

6293/6292

6343/6342

6144

6143/6142

5043/5042

3053/3052

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay –   Auto Mechanical work

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Tourism

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs 30mins

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 50mins

2hrs 40mins

2hrs

1hr 45mins

3hrs

2hrs 30mins

10:00am-12:30pm

10:00am-12:30pm

10:00am-12:30pm

10:00am-1:00pm

10:00am-12:30pm

10:00am-1:30pm

10:00am-12:40pm

10:00am-12:50pm

10:00am-12:40pm

10:00am-12:00noon

12:30mp-2:15pm

2:30pm-5:30pm

2:30pm-5:00pm

Wednesday 13th July 4031

4034

3021

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

10:00am-1:00pm

2:00pm-5:00pm

2:00pm-5:00pm

Thursday 14th July 4033/432

4043/4042

4113/4112

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Music

Paper III &II: Objective & Essay & Literature – Arabic

3hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs 30mins

10:00am-1:00pm

2:00pm-4:30pm

2:00pm-5:30pm

Friday 15th July 3023/3022 Paper III &II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am- 12:30pm
Monday 18th July 6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am -1:00pm

JAMB 2017: See JAMB Brochure Online, JAMB Syllabus in all UTME Subjects, UTME CBT Software for Download…and many more… Click Here!

For Enquries, contact:
The Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services,
Broad Street, Lagos.
07063397940, 08063120872
admin@assure.com.ng
BB PIN D1B511F5
Whatsapp: 07063397940

Leave a Comment