MAY/JUNE 2015 WASSCE Final International Timetable

Download NECO Past Questions with Answers – Click Here!

NECO: 2017 June/July SSCE – See Complete Timetable – Click Here

WAEC logo

Click Here to Download WASSCE 2015 TIMETABLE1 in PDF
Click Here to Download WASSCE 2015 TIMETABLE2 in PDF

DATE PAPERCODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATON TIME
Monday, 23rdFebruary toFebruary, 27thMarch, 2015 S7073S7083S7103S7113S7123

S7133

S7143

S7153

Basket 3 (Project Work)*Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture making 3 (project work)*

Sculpture 3 (project work)*

Textile 3 (project work)*

6 hours a dayFor 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the council.
Thursday,12th March,2015 S7023
S7033
Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
9.30am. – 10.30am.12.30 pm – 1.30 pm.
Monday, 23rd March toTuesday, 14th April, 2015 S3013S3043S7013S7023S7033

S7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)Clothing and textileFoods and nutrition 3 (Practical)Home Management 3 n(Practical)

Music 3B (performance Test)*

15mins40mins
2hrs 30mins3hrs3hrs30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the council.
Tuesday, 24th March, 2015 S6053
S6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs
3hrs
9.30 – 12.30 pm. (1st Set)1.00 pm. –4.00 pm. (2nd Set)
S6153
S6153
Basic Electronic 3 (practical)**
Basic Electronic 3 (practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
9.30 – 12.30 pm. (1st Set)1.00 pm. –4.00 pm. (2nd Set)
Wednesday,25th March,2015 S6033
S6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
9.30 am – 11.30 am. (1st Set)12.00 noon. – 2.00 pm. (2nd Set)
S6052
S6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1(Objective)
1hr
1hr
3.00 pm– 4.00 pm4.00 pm – 5.00 pm.
S6152
S6151
Basic Electronic 2 (Essay)**Basic Electronic 1 (Objective)** 1hr
1hr
3.00 pm– 4.00 pm4.00 pm – 5.00 pm.
Thursday, 26th March , 2015 S3012
S3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs50mins 9.30 am – 11.30 am11.30am.—12.20 noon
S5083
S5203
Health Science 3 (Alternative to practical work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to practical work)**
1hr 45mins
1hr 45mins
3.00 pm– 4.45pm.3.00 pm– 4.45pm.
Monday, 30th March , 2015 S5102
S5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
9.30 am – 11.30 am11.30am.—12.20 non
S5172
S5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*
1hr 30mins
1hr
9.30 am – 11.30 am11.30am.—12.20 non
S5103
S5173
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to practical work)***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*
2hrs
2hrs
2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.
2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.
Tuesday, 31stMarch, 2015 S2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 9.30 – 12.30 pm
S2141 Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 50mins 2.oo pm.—2.50 pm.
Wednesday, 1st April, 2015 S3023/A
S3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
45mins45mins 9.30 am – 10.15 am (1st set)10.40 am – 11.25 am. (2nd set)
S6072
S6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30ins
1hr
2.30 pm — 4.00 pm
4.00 pm – 5.00 pm.
S6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 1.00pm-4.00pm.(2ndset)
S7032
S7031
Home management 2 (Essay)Home management 1 (Objective) 1hr
1hr
9.30am-10.30am
10.30am-11.30am
S5152
S5151
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
S5192S5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2(Essay)**Fisheries (Alternative B) 1(Objective)** 2hrs40mins 2.00pm-400pm4.00pm-4.40pm
Tuesday, 7thApril,2015 S2102S2101 Literature-in-English 2 (Prose)Literature-in-English 1 (Objective) 1hr 15 mins1hr 9.30am-10.45am10.45am-11.45am
S2162S2161 Civic Education 2 (Essay)**Civic Education 1 (Objective)**` 2hrs1hr 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
Wednesday8th April,2015 S5123/AS5123/A Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins2hrs 45 min 9.30am-12.15pm(1st Set)12.40pm-3.25pm(2nd set)
S5123/D Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** 2hrs 45mins 9.30am-12-45pm
S5113 Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practical) 2hrs 3.00pm-5.00pm
Thursday9th April,2015 S3022S3021 English Language 2 (Essay)English Language 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.30pm
S3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Oral)*/**** 45mins 2.00pm-2.45pm
Friday 10thApril,2015 S5143S5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1st set)12.00noon-2.00pm(2nd set)
S7132S7131 Picture Making 2(Essay)*Picture Making 1(Objective)* 2hrs50mins 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-4.50pm
Monday ,13th April,2015 S1071S1071 TypewritingTypewriting 2hrs 40mins2hrs 40mins 9.30am – 12.10pm12.30pm –2.10pm
S7072S7071 Basketry 2 (Essay)*Basketry 1(Objective)* 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S7082S7081 Ceramics 2(Essay)*Ceramics 1 (Objecting)* 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S7112S7111 Jewellery 2(Essay)*Jewellery 1(Objective)(* 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S7122S7121 Leatherwork 2(Essay)Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S7142S7141 Sculpture 2 (Essay)Sculpture 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
Tuesday, 14th April 2015 S5122S5121 Physics 2(Essay)Physics 1(Objective 1hr 30mins1hr 15mins 9.30am-11.00am11.00am-12.15pm
S2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 2.00 pm– 3.50pm
S5162S5161 Forestry 2 (Essay)*Forestry 1 (Objective)* 2hrs1hr 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
Wednesday,15th April, 2015 S5053/AS5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1st set)12.00noon-2.00pm(2nd set)
S5053/D Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical work)*** 1hr 30mins 9.30am-11.00am(
S6032S6031 Auto mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 2.00pm – 3.30pm3.30pm – 4.30pm
Thursday, 16th April2015 S2052S2051 Government 2 (Essay)Government 1(Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S6232S6231 Information and Communication   Technology(Elective)2(Essay)*Information and Communication technology (Elective)1(Essay)* 2hrs1hr 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
S6182S6181 Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 3.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
DATE PAPERCODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Friday, 17thApril, 2015 S1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 9.30am. – 10.45 am.
S7022S7021 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 9.30am. – 10.45 am.10.45 am – 11.45 am
S523/BS523/B Physics 3 (practical) (alternative B)Physics 3 (practical) (alternative B) 2hrs 45mins2hrs 45mins 9.30am – 12.15 pm (1st set)12.40pm–3.25 pm.(2nd set)
S6233S6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs2hrs 12.30pm–12.30 pm.(1st set)3.00 pm – 5.00 pm. (2nd set)
Monday, 20thApril, 2015 S2022S2021 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30am. – 11.30 am11.30am — 12.30 pm
S2082S2081 Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 9.30am. – 11.30 am11.30am — 12.30 pm
S5052S5051 Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.4.00 pm – 5.00 pm.
Tuesday, 21stApril, 2015 S1042S1041 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30 am –12.00 noon12.00 noon –1.00 pm
S5042S5041 Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1(Objective) 1hr 40mins50mins 2.00 pm – 3.40 pm3.40 pm — 4.30 pm
Wednesday,22nd April,2015 S5023S5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30am. – 11.00 am.(1st set)11.30am –1.00 pm.(2nd set)
S5073S5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2hrs2hrs 9.30 am –11.30 am. (1st set)12.00 noon–2.00pm(2nd set)
S7152S7151 Textiles 2 (Essay)*Textiles 1 (Objective)* 2hrs50mins 9.30 am –11.30 am.11.30 am. –12.20 pm
S6073S6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins3hrs 10mins 9.30 am –12.40 pm (1st set)1.00 pm.– 4.10 pm (2nd set)
Thursday,23rdApril, 2015 S4022S4021 General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30 am — 12.00 noon2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Friday, 24thApril, 2015 S2032S2031 Economics 2 (Essay)Economic 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30 am — 11.30 am.11.30 am. — 12.30 pm
S6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 12.30 pm – 5.00 pm
S7012S7011 Clothing and Textile 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textile 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 2.30 pm – 4.00 pm.4.00 pm. — 5.00 pm
Monday, 27thApril, 2015 S1092S1091 Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 9.30 am — 11.30 am.11.30 am. — 12.20 pm
S1162S1161 Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 9.30 am — 11.30 am.11.30 am. — 12.20 pm
S2172S2171 Tourism 2 (Essay)Tourism 1 2hrs40mins 9.30 am — 11.30 am.11.30 am. — 12.10 pm
S5053/CS5053/C Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 2hrs2hrs 9.30 am –11.30 am. (1st set)12.00 noon–2.00pm(2nd set)
S6162S6161 Block Laying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**Block Laying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr45mins 9.30 am – 10.30 am.10.30 am.—11.15 am
S6252S6251 Mining 2 (Essay)**Mining 1 (Objective) 2hrs 5mins40mins 10.30 am.—11.35 am11.35 am – 12.15 pm
Tuesday, 28thApril, 2015 S2072S2071 History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30 am –11.30 am11.30am — 12.30 pm
S5053/BS5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs2hrs 9.30 am –11.30 am (1st set)12.00 noon–2.00pm(2nd set)
DATE PAPERCODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Wednesday,29th April,2015 S1131 Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4.10 pm – 5.10 pm.
S6092S6091 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins40mins 2.00 pm– 4.20 pm.4.20pm – 5.00 pm.
S1052S1051 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30 am –11.30 am.11.30am — 12.30 pm.
S6183S6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30 am –11.30 am(1st set)12.40 pm –3.25 pm (2nd set)
S5123/CS5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 2hrs 45mins2hrs 45mins 9.30 am –11.30 am(1st set)12.40 pm – 3.25 pm (2nd set)
S6062S6061 Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***Engineering science 1 (Objective)*** 1hr 45mins1hr 15mins 1.00 pm – 2.45 pm.2.45 pm –4.00 pm.
S7062S7061 Visual Art 2 (Essay)Visual Art 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm4.00 pm – 4.50 pm.
Thursday, 30thMay, 2015 S5043/AS5043/BS5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)*Biology 3 (Alternative A) (Alternative to Practical Work)***Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs2hrs2hrs 9.30 am –11.30 am(1st set).9.30 am –11.30 am.12.00 noon–2.00pm.
S2103 Literature-in English 3 (Drama & poetry) 2hrs   30mins 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm.
Monday, 4thMay, 2015 S4012 Further Mathematics/ Mathematics(Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs   30mins 9.30 am – 12.00 noon.
S1022S1021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins50mins 9.30 am –11.40 am.11.40 am – 12.30 am.
S1112S1111 Insurance 2 (Essay)**Insurance 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 12.30 pm – 2.30 pm.2.30 pm – 3.20 pm.
S4011 Further Mathematics/ Mathematics(Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3.30 pm – 5.00 pm.
Tuesday5th May, 2015 S2152S2151 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 10mins50mins 9.30 am –11.40 am.11.40 am – 12.30 am.
S5142S5141 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 2hrs1hr 9.30 am –11.40 am.11.40 am – 12.30 am.
S5183S5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30 am –11.30 am (1st set).9.30 am –11.30 am.
S7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and design)* 3hrs 9.30 am –11.40 am.
S6242S6241 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 1hr1hr 9.30 am– 10.30 am .10.30 am – 11.30 am.
S6172S6171 Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins45mins 9.30 pm – 11.00 am.11.00 am — 11.45 am.
S7092S7091 General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* 1hr 30min50mins 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm.3.30 pm – 4.20 pm.
S1032S1031 Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 2.00 pm– 4.00 pm.4.00 pm– 4.50 pm.
S6042S6041 Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1hr45mins 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm.3.00 pm – 3.45 pm.
Wednesday6th May, 2015 S5022S5021 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins50mins 9.30 am –11.40 am.11.40 am – 12.30 am.
S5072S5071 General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 2hrs1hr 9.30 am –11.30 am.11.30 am – 12.30 am.
S7093 General knowledge in art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 9.30 am – 12.30 pm.
S6012S6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr1hr 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm.3.00 pm – 4.00 pm.
S6142S6141 Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)**Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm.3.00 pm – 4.00 pm.
DATE PAPERCODE SUBJECT/PAPPER DURATON TIME
Thursday,7thMay, 2015 S2042S2041 Geography 2(Essay)Geography 1(objective) 2hrs1hr 9.30 am.—11.30 am11.30am.—12.30 am
S7172S7171 Cosmetology 2(Essay)**Cosmetology 1(Objective)** 1hr 20mins40mins 9.30 am.—10.50 am10.50am.—11.30 am
S7182S7181 Dyeing and bleaching 2(Essay) **Dyeing and bleaching 1(Objectives)** 1hr 40mins45mins 9.30 am.—11.10. am11.10 am.—11.55. am
S7202S7201 Leather Goods manufacturing and Repairs 2(Essay)**Leather Goods manufacturing and Repairs 1(objective )** 2hrs1hr 90.30 am—11.30 am11.30am.—12.30 am
S5082S5081 Health science 2(Essay)**Health science 1(objectives)**Health Education 2(Essay)**Health Education(objectives)** 1hr 30mins1hr1hr 30mins1hr 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm.3.30 pm.—4.30 pm2.00 pm – 3.30 pm.3.30 pm.—4.30 pm
S6262S6261 Plumbing and pipe fitting 2(Essay)**Plumbing and pipe fitting 1(Objectives)** 1hr1hr 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm3.00 pm– 4.00 pm
S6272S6271 Printing Craft Practice 2(Essay)**Printing Craft Practice 1(Objective)** 1hr 30mins45mins 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm.3.30 pm.—4.15 pm.
S6282S6281 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2(Essay)**Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1(objectives)** 1hr45mins 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm.3.00 pm– 3.45 pm.
S6302S6301 Welding and Fabrication Engineering craft Practice 2(Essay)**Welding and Fabrication Engineering craft Practice 1(Objectives)** 1hr 30mins1hr 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm3.30 pm.—4.30 pm
S7052S7051 Music 2(Essay)**Music 1(objective)** 2hrs1hr 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.4.00 pm – 5.00 pm
S1172S1171 Store Management 2(Essay)**Store Management 1(Objectives)** 2hrs1hr 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.4.00 pm – 5.00 pm
S7222S7221 Photography 2(Essay)**Photography 1(Objective)** 2hrs1hr 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm.4.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Monday,11thMay,2015 S3322S3321 Ibibio 2(Essay)**Ibibio 1(Objective)** 2hrs1hr 9.30am-11.30am11.30pm-12.30pm
S3162S3172S3182S3192S3202

S3212

S3222

S3232

S3242

S3252

S3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2(Essay)*Dagbani(Elective) 2(Essay)*Dangme(Elective) 2(Essay)*Ewe(Elective) 2(Essay)*Fante(Elective) 2(Essay)

Ga(Elective) 2(Essay)*

Gonja (Effective) 2 (Essay)*

Kasem (Effective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Effective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Effective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs-30mins2hrs-30mins2hrs-30mins2hrs-30mins2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2hrs-30mins

2.00pm-4.30pm2.00pm-4.30pm2.00pm-4.30pm2.00pm-4.30pm2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

2.00pm-4.30pm

S7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2.00pm-5.00pm
S1012S1011 Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 2 (Essay) 2hrs1hr 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.30pm
S1122S1121 Marketing 2 (Essay)**Marketing 2 (Essay)** 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S1142S1141 Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 2hrs50mins 9.30am-11.30am11.30am-12.20pm
S6163S6163 Block laying Bricklaying and concrete works 3 (practical)**Block laying Bricklaying and concrete works 3 (practical)** 3hrs3hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)1.00pm-4.00(2ndset)
S6243S6243 Machine woodworking 3 (Practical)**Machine woodworking 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1st set)12.00noon2.00pm(2ndset)
S7162S7161 Catering craft practice 2 (Essay)**Catering craft practice 2 (Objective)** 50mins40mins 9.30am-10.20am10.20am-11.00am
S716 Catering craft practice 2 (Alternative to practical work)** 40mins 12.00noon-12.40pm
S7183S7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 4hrs-30mins4hrs-30mins 9.30am-2.00pm(1st set)2.15pm-6.45pm(2nd set)
Tuesday,12thMay,2015 S5112S5111 Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 2 (Essay) 1hr 20mins50mins 9.30am-10.50am10.50am-11.40am
S6132S6131 Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 15mins45mins 9.30am-11.45am11.45am-12.30pm
S6013S6013 Applied Electricity 3 (practical)Applied Electricity 3 (practical) 3hrs3hrs 9.30am-12.30pm(1st set)1.00pm-4.00pm(2nd set)
S6143S6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** 3hrs3hrs 9.30am-12.30pm(1st set)1.00pm-4.00pm
S7054 Music 3B (Alternative to performance)** 1hr 15mins 11.00am-1.00pm
S7053 Music 3A (Aural) 1hr 2.00pm-2.45pm
Wednesday,13thMay,2015 S3042S3041 French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)* 1hrs 15mins1hr 9.30am-10.45am10.45am-11.45am
S7102S7101 Graphic Design 2 (Essay)Graphic Design 2 (Objective)* 2hrs50mins 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-4.50pm
S7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2.00pm-5.00pm
Thursday, 14th May, 2015 S7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to practical work)** 3hrs 9.30am-12.30pm
S5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (practical)* 2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1st set)
S5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (practical)* 2hrs 12.00noom-2.00pm(2ndset)
S5163S5163 Forestry (Alternative A) 3 Practical)*Forestry (Alternative A) 3 Practical)* 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1st set)12.00noom-2.00pm(2nd set)
S6203S6203 Furniture making 3 (Practical)**Furniture making 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-12.30pm(1st set)1.00pm-4.00pm(2nd set)
S7203S7203 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)*Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)* 4hrs4hrs 9.30am-1.30pm (1st Set)2.00pm-6.00pm(2nd set)
S1102S1101 Date processing 2(Essay)**Date processing 1(Objective)** 2hrs1hr 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
         
Friday,15thMay,2015 S6082S6081 Technical Drawing 2(essay)Technical Drawing 1(Objective) 1hr 45mins1hr 9.30 am-11.15am.11.15 am-12.15am.
  S5132S5131 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2( Essay)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1( Objective)* 2hrs1hr 2.00 pm-4.00 pm.4.00 pm-5.00 pm.
S5182S5181 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2hrs40mins 2.00 pm-4.15 pm4.00 pm-4.40 pm.
S6192S6191 Electrical Installation and Maintenance and Repair work 2 (Essay)**Electrical Installation and maintenance and Repair work 1(objective)** 2hr 45mins45mins 2.00 pm-4.15pm4.15 pm-5.00 pm
S6212S6211 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**GSM   Phone Maintenance and Repair 1(Objective)** 1hr 45mins45mins 2.oo pm-3.45pm3.45 pm-4.30 pm.
S7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical work)** 1hr 2.00 pm-3.00pm
S7042S4041 Management-in-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Management-in-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 2hrs1hr 9.30 am-11.30 am11.30 am-12.30pm
S6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 2.00pm-4.45pm.
S7043 Management-in-Living 3 (Test of Practical work)*/*** 1hr 3.30am-4.30pm
Monday,18thMay,2015 S6273S6273 Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**Printing Craft practice 3 (Practical)** 1hr1hr 9.30am-10.30am(1stset)11.00am-12.00noon.(2ndset)
S5193S5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30am-11.30am.(1stset)11.30am-1.00pm(2ndset)
S6263S6263 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 39Practical)**Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3(Practical)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)11.30am-1.oopm(2ndset)
S6103S6103 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3(Practical)**Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3(practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)12.00pm-2.00pm(2ndset)
S6123S6123 Auto Electrical works 3(Practical)**Auto Electrical works 3(Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)12.00pm-2.00pm(2ndset)
S6283S6283 Radio, television and Electronic works 3(Practical)**Radio, television and Electronic works 3(Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)12.00pm-2.00pm(2ndset)
S6133S6133 Auto Mechanical works 3(Practical)**Auto Mechanical works 3(Practical)** 2hrs 30mins2hrs 30mins 9.30am-11.30am(1stset)12.30pm-3.00pm(2ndset)
S6113S6113 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3(Practical)**Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3(Practical)** 3hrs 10mins3hrs 10mins 9.30am-12.00noon(1stset)12.30pm-3.00pm(2ndset)
S6303S6303 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3(Practical)**Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3(Practical)** 3hrs 10mins3hrs 10mins 9.30am-12.40pm(1stset)1.00pm-4.10pm(2ndset)
Tuesday,19thMay,2015 S7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical works)** 45mins 9.30am-10.15am
S6202S6201 Furniture Making 2(essay)**Furniture Making 1(Objective)** 2hrs45mins 9.30am-11.30am.11.30am-12.15pm.
S7212S7211 Painting and Decorating 2(Essay)**Painting and Decorating 1(Objective)** 2hr1hr 9.30am-11.30am.11.30am-12.15pm.
S6173S6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3(practical)**Carpentry and Joinery 3(practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am.(1stset)12.00noon-2.00pm(2ndset)
S6293S6293 Upholstery 3(Practical)**Upholstery 3(Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 9.30am-11.30am. (1stset)12.00noon-2.00pm(2ndset)
S7192S7191 Garment making 2(Essay)**Garment making 1(Objective)** 45mins40mins 3.00pm-3.45pm3.45pm-4.25pm
S6292S6291 Upholstery 2(Essay)**Upholstery 1(Objective)** 1hr1hr 3.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-5.00pm
Wednesday,20th MAY S6102S6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2(Essay)**Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1(Objective)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 9.30am-11.00am11.00am-12.00noon.
S6112S6111 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2(Essay)**Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1(Objective)** 1hr 30mins1hr 9.30am – 11.00am11.00am-12.00noon
S6122S6121 Auto Electrical Works 2(Essay)**Auto Electrical Works 1(Objective)** 1hr45mins 2.00pm-3.00pm3.00pm-3.45pm
S1082S1081 Automobile parts Mechandising 2(Essay)**Automobile parts Mechandising   1(Objective)** 2hrs50mins 2.00pm-4.00pm4.00pm-4.50pm

*Available to candidate in Ghana only

**Available to candidate in Nigeria only

***Available to candidate in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****Available to candidate in Liberia only

Notes

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed

  1. Question Papers to be Given out in Advance of the Dates they Are to be Take Visual Art3

Paper 3A- Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B- Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C- candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year.
The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to school by the council.

 

           General knowledge-in-Art Paper 3

The question paper for general knowledge –Art- 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to taken.

         Project Work Papers

The question paper for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather goods Manufacturing & Repairs will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
    Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half time the time allotted to other candidates.

JAMB 2017: See JAMB Brochure Online, JAMB Syllabus in all UTME Subjects, UTME CBT Software for Download…and many more… Click Here!

For Enquries, contact:
The Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services,
Broad Street, Lagos.
07063397940, 08063120872
admin@assure.com.ng
BB PIN D1B511F5
Whatsapp: 07063397940

Leave a Comment